SBR Latex Market
SBR Latex Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report by Types (Emulsion SBR Latex, Solution SBR Latex), By Application (Paper Processing, Fiber And Carpet Processing, Glass Fiber Processing, Paints And Coatings, Adhesives, Mortar Additives, Foams And Mattresses) Based on Region, And Segment Forecasts, 2026 – 2033
Global SBR Latex Market is valued at USD 10294.59 Million in 2026 and is expected to reach USD 13302.69 Million by 2033 with a CAGR of 3.73% over the forecast period.
Scope of Global SBR Latex Market
SBR Latex Market applies the most effective of each primary and secondary analysis to weighs upon the competitive landscape and also the outstanding market players expected to dominate SBR Latex Market place for the forecast 2026– 2033. Styrene-butadiene rubber is derived from the styrene and butadiene. From the styrene-butadiene rubber more than 50% car tires are made. Additionally, it has good abrasion resistance and good aging stability when protected by additives. It is the most common type of styrene-butadiene emulsion polymer. It has different applications like, used as an additive for cement mortar and water, floor topping and screeds etc. Moreover, styrene-butadiene latexes are also used in carpet backing, paper coatings, paints, and floor polishes, plus many other uses. Additionally, in the coating in paper product, styrene-butadiene rubber latex is used for magazines, flyers, catalogues and paperboard product. Moreover, the SBR latex powder makes paper smoother, stiffer, brighter and water resistant. Thus, its increasing application in various industries is one of the major factors driving the market growth.
On the basis of applications, the SBR latex market is segmented into paper processing, fiber & carpet processing, glass fiber processing, paints & coatings, adhesives, mortar additives, foams & mattresses and other applications. Application segment of the SBR latex market is dominated by paper processing with a largest market share of 38.4% in 2018 owing to different industries is increasingly adopted paints & coatings and paper industry that can use for magazines, flyers, catalogues and paperboard product.
SBR Latex Manufacturers
- Synthomer
- Trinseo
- Dow Chemical Company
- BASF SE
- Mallard Creek Polymers
- Ultrapave Latex Polymers
- Euclid Chemical Company
- U.S. Adhesiv
SBR Latex Market Key Segments
By Types
- Emulsion SBR Latex
- Solution SBR Late
By Application
- Paper Processing
- Fiber and Carpet Processing
- Glass Fiber Processing
- Paints and Coatings
- Adhesives
- Mortar Additives
- Foams and Mattresses
- Other
By Regional & Country Level
North America
- U.S
- Canada
Europe
- U.K
- France
- Germany
- Italy
Asia Pacific
- China
- Japan
- India
- Southeast Asia
Latin America
- Brazil
- Mexico
Middle East and Africa
- GCC
- Africa
- Rest of Middle East and Africa
| Report Analysis | Details |
|---|---|
| Historical data | 2020 - 2025 |
| Forecast Period | 2026 - 2033 |
| Market Size in 2026: | USD 10294.59 Million |
| Base year considered | 2025 |
| Forecast Period CAGR %: | 3.73% |
| Market Size Expected in 2033: | USD 13302.69 Million |
| Tables, Charts & Figures: | 175 |
| Pages | 300 |
| Key Players/Companies | Synthomer, Trinseo, Dow Chemical Company, BASF SE, Mallard Creek Polymers, Ultrapave Latex Polymers, Euclid Chemical Company, U.S. Adhesiv |
| Segments Covered | By Types, By Application, By End-User. |
| Regional Analysis | North America, U.S., Mexico, Canada, Europe, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Asia Pacific, China, Japan, India, Southeast Asia, South America, Brazil, Argentina, Columbia, The Middle East and Africa, GCC, Africa, Rest of the Middle East and Africa |
Segments
by Types:
- Emulsion SBR Latex,
- Solution SBR Latex
by Application:
- Paper Processing
- Fiber and Carpet Processing
- Glass Fiber Processing
- Paints and Coatings
- Adhesives
- Mortar Additives
- Foams and Mattresses
- Other
Regions and Country
North America
- U.S.
- Canada
Europe
- Germany
- France
- U.K.
- Italy
- Spain
- Sweden
- Netherlands
- Turkey
- Switzerland
- Belgium
- Rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific
- South Korea
- Japan
- China
- India
- Australia
- Philippines
- Singapore
- Malaysia
- Thailand
- Indonesia
- Rest of APAC
Latin America
- Mexico
- Colombia
- Brazil
- Argentina
- Peru
- Rest of South America
Middle East and Africa
- Saudi Arabia
- UAE
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Rest of MEA
Key Players
- Synthomer
- Trinseo
- Dow Chemical Company
- BASF SE
- Mallard Creek Polymers
- Ultrapave Latex Polymers
- Euclid Chemical Company
- U.S. Adhesive
SBR Latex Market Related Frequently Asked Questions
What is the SBR Latex Market Size?
What is the CAGR for SBR Latex Market?
What are the Segments covered in the SBR Latex Market?
Who are the key players in the SBR Latex Market?
What are the key Markets for SBR Latex Market?